2022 Niobrara County Primary Election

Logan Dailey/Lusk Herald

 LUSK –These results are UNOFFICIAL

State races and district races will be dependent on totals for various counties. Please check back for official results in these races.

**10:51 UPDATE**

Completed results from NIOBRARA COUNTY

Primary Election Results

Niobrara County

Republican US Representative

Robyn M. Belinsky: 9

Anthony Bouchard: 25

Liz Cheney: 113

Harriet Hageman: 908

Denton Knapp: 10

Republican Governor

Brent Bien: 513

Mark Gordon: 403

James Scott Quick: 76

Rex Rammell: 53

Republican Secretary of State

Mark Armstrong: 103

Dan Dockstader: 23

Chuck Gray: 580

Tara Nethercott: 293

Republican Auditor

Kristi Racines: 909

Republican State Treasurer

Bill Gallop: 174

Curt Meier: 768

Republican Superintendent of Public Instruction

Megan Degenfelder: 302

Thomas Kelly: 77

Brian Schroeder: 412

Robert J. White III: 29

Jennifer Zerba: 108

Republican Senate District 3

Marty Ertman: 384

Cheri Steinmetz: 580

Republican House District 2

Allen Earl Slagle: 298

JD Williams: 741

Republican Commissioner

Elaine Griffith: 792

Patrick Wade: 879

Republican Coroner

Peter W. Pier: 1007

Republican County Attorney

Anne K. Wasserburger: 900

Republican Sheriff

Dan Assman: 182

Tom Bleming: 15

Kelly L. Dean: 133

Randy Starkey: 722

Republican County Clerk

Becky L. Freeman:982

Republican Treasurer

Keri Thompson: 986

Republican Assessor

Teri Stephens: 965

Republican Clerk of Court

Chrisanna Lund: 974

Republican Precinct-committeeman 1-2

Boe Simmons: 44

Republican Precinctcommitteeman 3-2

Jeb Hanson: 63

Republican Precinctcommitteeman 4-1

Colby M. Thurston:81

Republican Precinctcommitteeman 6-1

Rick L. Zerbe:195

Republican Precinctcommitteeman 6-2

Nolan Brott: 228

Danny W. Cushman: 278

Richard D. Pullen: 266

Republican Precinctcommitteeman 7-1

Thomas Dunlap: 90

RepublicanPrecinctcommitteewoman 1-2

Kristen Zerbst-Stauffer: 45

Republican Precinctcomitteewoman 3-2

Roxanne T. Sharp: 60

Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 4-1

Janae Miller: 74

Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 6-1

Kit Nelson-Barschi: 149

Crystal L. Zerbe: 81

Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 6-2

Jane L. Bakalian: 318

Barbara K. Cushman: 366

Republican Precinctcommitteewoman 7-1

Sara Travnicek: 103

Democrat US Representative

Lynnette Greybull: 6

Steve Helling: 2

Meghan R. Jensen: 1

Democrat Governor

Theresa A. Livingston: 4

Rex Wilde: 4

Democrat Superintendent of Public Instruction

Sergio A. Maldonado Sr.: 9

TRENDING RECIPE VIDEOS


Video News
More In Home